Mugatu
User
Since the England squad is finally out and we're only 10 days away from the first game ( vs ), now seems like a good time to start this thread and bring some #footybants back to this gay chat lounge.
ENGLAND SQUAD
SCOTLAND SQUAD
WALES SQUAD
GROUP STAGE FIXTURE LIST
Friday 11 June - Italy vs Turkey (8pm BST)
Saturday 12 June - Wales vs Switzerland (2pm), Denmark vs Finland (5pm), Belgium vs Russia (8pm)
Sunday 13 June - England vs Croatia (2pm), Austria vs North Macedonia (5pm), Netherlands vs Ukraine (8pm)
Monday 14 June - Scotland vs Czech Republic (2pm), Poland vs Slovakia (5pm), Spain vs Sweden (8pm)
Tuesday 15 June - Hungary vs Portugal (5pm), France vs Germany (8pm)
Wednesday 16 June - Finland vs Russia (2pm), Turkey vs Wales (5pm), Italy vs Switzerland (8pm)
Thursday 17 June - Ukraine vs North Macedonia (2pm), Denmark vs Belgium (5pm), Netherlands vs Austria (8pm)
Friday 18 June - Sweden vs Slovakia (2pm), Croatia vs Czech Republic (5pm), England vs Scotland (8pm)
Saturday 19 June - Hungary vs France (2pm), Portugal vs Germany (5pm), Spain vs Poland (8pm)
Sunday 20 June - Italy vs Wales (5pm), Switzerland vs Turkey (5pm)
Monday 21 June - Ukraine vs Austria (5pm), North Macedonia vs Netherlands (5pm), Russia vs Denmark (8pm), Finland vs Belgium (8pm)
Tuesday 22 June - Croatia vs Scotland (8pm), Czech Republic vs England (8pm)
Wednesday 23 June - Sweden vs Poland (5pm), Slovakia vs Spain (5pm), Portugal vs France (8pm), Germany vs Hungary (8pm)
ENGLAND SQUAD
SCOTLAND SQUAD
WALES SQUAD
GROUP STAGE FIXTURE LIST
Friday 11 June - Italy vs Turkey (8pm BST)
Saturday 12 June - Wales vs Switzerland (2pm), Denmark vs Finland (5pm), Belgium vs Russia (8pm)
Sunday 13 June - England vs Croatia (2pm), Austria vs North Macedonia (5pm), Netherlands vs Ukraine (8pm)
Monday 14 June - Scotland vs Czech Republic (2pm), Poland vs Slovakia (5pm), Spain vs Sweden (8pm)
Tuesday 15 June - Hungary vs Portugal (5pm), France vs Germany (8pm)
Wednesday 16 June - Finland vs Russia (2pm), Turkey vs Wales (5pm), Italy vs Switzerland (8pm)
Thursday 17 June - Ukraine vs North Macedonia (2pm), Denmark vs Belgium (5pm), Netherlands vs Austria (8pm)
Friday 18 June - Sweden vs Slovakia (2pm), Croatia vs Czech Republic (5pm), England vs Scotland (8pm)
Saturday 19 June - Hungary vs France (2pm), Portugal vs Germany (5pm), Spain vs Poland (8pm)
Sunday 20 June - Italy vs Wales (5pm), Switzerland vs Turkey (5pm)
Monday 21 June - Ukraine vs Austria (5pm), North Macedonia vs Netherlands (5pm), Russia vs Denmark (8pm), Finland vs Belgium (8pm)
Tuesday 22 June - Croatia vs Scotland (8pm), Czech Republic vs England (8pm)
Wednesday 23 June - Sweden vs Poland (5pm), Slovakia vs Spain (5pm), Portugal vs France (8pm), Germany vs Hungary (8pm)