Cerro de Casa
User
- Joined
- Feb 3, 2004
- Messages
- 68,342
My least favourite album from the queen.I need to listen again in full but god Honeymoon is such a BORING DRAMA FREE RECORD. It really only gets good from Salvatore onwards.
My least favourite album from the queen.I need to listen again in full but god Honeymoon is such a BORING DRAMA FREE RECORD. It really only gets good from Salvatore onwards.
That album? THAT ALBUM?!
High By The Beach (that should have been in top 10 really, why did I forget about it lol?)
Salvatore
Blackest Day
24
ALL LANA CLASSICS FIGHT ME!
omg THE TASTE. SORRY Lana-DEL-REYERS but I do rate Honeymoon above UV too.
Speaking of Honeymoon, am I the only one that prefers the demo of "Freak" with the different middle eight (3:30), to the final cut?
MARRY ME MARRY ME
omg THE TASTE. SORRY Lana-DEL-REYERS but I do rate Honeymoon above UV too.
PEOPLE LIKE YOU are the reason her tour setlists to this very day are Born To Die in full + High By the Beach (and the two recent songs she can be arsed to rehearse)
PEOPLE LIKE YOU are the reason her tour setlists to this very day are Born To Die in full + High By the Beach (and the two recent songs she can be arsed to rehearse)
1. West Coast
2. California
3. Venice Bitch
4. Cruel World
5. Ultraviolence
6. Ride
7. Summertime Sadness
8. Blue Jeans
9. Born To Die
10. Cinnamon Girl
Just remembered that I made as playlist of this and listened to it first thing this morning, and it was a bit of a slog all in one go
I believe an update is dueso tough
01 California
02 The Blackest Day
03 Ride
04 West Coast
05 Tomorrow Never Came
06 Cinnamon Girl
07 When The World Was At War...
08 Doin' Time
09 Old Money
10 Black Beauty
top prio bubbling unders for Love Song, The Next Best American Record, Sad Girl.
Can someone tell admin to please insert Arcadia in there, and maybe Text Book. White Dress, COCC, Dealer and maybe LMLYLAW to the bubbling under list.1. California
2. Norman Fucking Rockwell!
3. The Greatest
4. American
5. Venice Bitch
6. Fucked My Way Up to the Top
7. Cinnamon Girl
8. Born to Die
9. Ride
10. Love
With lots and lots of bubbling unders. Too many to mention.
Pipo ranking Old Money #1 is the hot take I didn’t know I needed. I also didn’t know he was an “Arcadia” Stan